Faculties & Staff

image
Name Mr. Ashish Mishra
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Principal
image
Name Mr. Jayant Kumar Gabel
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Brijendra Kumar Gupta
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mrs Seema Biswas
Department Metallurgical Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Vinod Kumar Tyagi
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Lakhan Yadav
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Saurabh Verma
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Head Of Department
image
Name Mr. Amarjeet Pandey
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Bajrang Lal Panigrahi
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Rakesh Kumar Pure
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Amit Kumar Agrawal
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Vaibhav Verma
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mrs Menika Sahu
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Poonam Chand
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Vipin Chandra Daharia
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mrs Kriti Rastogi
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Ms Manisha Dahariya
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Vikas Kumar Bherpal
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Vijay Hajare
Department Metallurgical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mrs Rama Patel
Department Metallurgical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Manoj Kumar
Department Metallurgical Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Sanju Soni
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Suryakant Kaushik
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Amitabh Shadangi
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mrs. Aparajita Pandey
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Ms Ekta Singh Thakur
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Kishor Biswas
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Rahul Bagadia
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sao
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Sevak Ram Dansena
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Harish Kumar Patel
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Dr. Madhumay Dasgupta
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mr. Aakash Das
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mrs. Mandakini Kaushik
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Ms Pragya Yadav
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Mrs. Aakansha Patel
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Part Time Lecturer
image
Name Shri Karmu Ram Yadav
Department Office
Designation/Post Choukidar
image
Name Shri Karmaha Chouhan
Department Office
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Smt. Shanti Bai
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Helper
image
Name Shri Baishakhu
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Smt. Manmati
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Watermen
image
Name Shri Dhaniram
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Peon
image
Name Shri Bhuvneshwar Pr. Namdev
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Peon
image
Name Shri Fagulal
Department Office
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Shri Ramkumar Sidar
Department Office
Designation/Post Gardner
image
Name Shri Kanhaiya Lal
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Smt. Chandrakanti
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Shri Chandra Pr. Yadav
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Shri Gurau Ram
Department Metallurgical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Shri Jhagram Sidar
Department Office
Designation/Post Hostel Servent
image
Name Shri Kalendar Kr. Kalet
Department Office
Designation/Post Sweeper
image
Name Shri Pitambar Sidar
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Peon
image
Name Shri Nirmal Kumar
Department Office
Designation/Post Hostel Choukidar
image
Name Shri Nagesh Kr. Yadav
Department Office
Designation/Post W/S Mazdoor
image
Name Shri B.L. Swarnakar
Department Office
Designation/Post Head Clerk
image
Name Shri U.D. Bairagi
Department Office
Designation/Post Acctt.
image
Name Shri R.S. Baghel
Department Office
Designation/Post Astt. Grade - III
image
Name Shri S.K. Patel
Department Office
Designation/Post Astt. Grade - III
image
Name Shri D.S. Bareth
Department Office
Designation/Post Astt. Grade - III
image
Name Smt. Malti Kesarwani
Department Library
Designation/Post Astt. Grade - III
image
Name Smt. Veena Ekka
Department Office
Designation/Post Genral Teacher
image
Name Shri Chandan Singh Nirala
Department Office
Designation/Post Tracer
image
Name Shri Anand Mohan Sidar
Department Office
Designation/Post Care Taker
image
Name Smt. Adity Pandey
Department Office
Designation/Post Matron
image
Name Shri Frasis Kerketta
Department Office
Designation/Post Driver
image
Name Shri Kalim Bax
Department Library
Designation/Post Lab Attd.
image
Name Shri V.N. Patnaik
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post In-charge Training and Placement Cell
image
Name Shri Avinash Bhagat
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Craft Instructor
image
Name Shri Ramsharan
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri A.D. Ratre
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri P.L. Naik
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri K.B. Pradhan
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri Arun Dewangan
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (W/S)
image
Name Shri Kalestut Tete
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (Lab)
image
Name Shri Rohit Kumar Dhruw
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (Lab)
image
Name Shri Vinod Kr. Shrivas
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (W/S)
image
Name Smt. Jyotsana Shukla
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Smt. Jyotsana Shukla
image
Name Shri Guleswar Bhagat
Department Mechanical Engineering
Designation/Post Lab Attd.
image
Name Shri B.S. Choudhary
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri Rabort Ekka
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri T.P. Lahre
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post W/S Instructor
image
Name Shri L.R. Bhagat
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Tech. Astt.
image
Name Shri Bhagvat Prasad Verma
Department Electrical Engineering
Designation/Post Electrician
image
Name Shri Ram Singh
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Lab Attendant
image
Name Shri A.K. Mishra
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Lab Astt.
image
Name Smt. Martina Toppo
Department Science & Humanities
Designation/Post Tech. Astt.
image
Name Shri Vijendra Kr. Chandra
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Lab Attendant
image
Name Shir Arvind Kr. Panda
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Tech. Astt.
image
Name Shri Libnush Lakra
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Tech. Astt.
image
Name Shri S.K. Dhimar
Department Civil Engineering
Designation/Post Draftsman
image
Name Shri Rameshwar Nishad
Department Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (Lab)
image
Name Shri Chitrasen Chouhan
Department Computer Science & Engineering
Designation/Post Skilled Attd. (Lab)